Calendar -


Showing Events for November, 2018

SMTWTFS
28th OCTOBER
29
30
31
1st NOVEMBER
2
3
Round the Mountain Relay
4
Round the Mountain Relay
5
Sports' Prize Giving
Keighley afternoon tea
6
Exam briefing - Admission slips
7
Senior Assembly
8
Level 3 Drama exam (AM)
YES trip to cattle sales
9
Level 2 Physics exam (AM)
Level 1 Geography (PM)
LRC music concert trip
10
11
12
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Level 1 English exam (AM)
13
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Level 3 Calculus exam (am)
STP interviews - WITT
14
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Level 2 Maths and Stats (AM)
Level 1 Music exam (PM)
Level 3 History exam (PM)
Level 2 Accounting exam (PM)
Visual arts trip
15
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
LRC Sailability
Level 2 Geography (PM)
Level 3 Chemistry (PM)
Level 1 Science (AM)
Rotokare Bioblitz
16
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
TSSSA Ultimate Frisbee
17
18
19
Level 1 History (PM)
Level 2 Te Reo Maori (PM)
Level 3 Biology (PM)
Level 2 English (AM)
Staff Meeting - DWB Strat Plan
20
Rock Wall
Level 2 Drama (PM)
Level 3 Physics (PM)
Level 1 Maths and Stats (AM)
Girls Volleyball Trip
21
Girls Volleyball Trip
Level 3 English (AM)
Pastoral Assembly
22
Girls Volleyball Trip
Level 1 Agriculture (AM)
Level 3 Statistics (AM)
23
Girls Volleyball Trip
Level 2 Biology (AM)
Level 3 Geography (AM)
Level 2 Home Economics (PM)
24
25
26
BOT Meeting
Level 1 Drama (AM)
Level 2 Chemistry (AM)
Level 3 Te Reo (PM)
27
Level 2 Music (AM)
28
TSSSA Show Jumping
Level 2 History (PM)
29
LRC Sailability
30
Level 1 Te Reo Maori (AM)
Year 13 Graduation Dinner
1st DECEMBER
Level 1 Te Reo Maori (AM)
Year 13 Graduation Dinner
November2018
Sat, 3rd November
 
Round the Mountain Relay
Sat, 3rd November to Sun, 4th November    
Mon, 5th November
 
Sports' Prize Giving
6:30pm to 8:30pm   Hall  
 
Keighley afternoon tea
1:30pm to 2:30pm   Local cafe  
Tue, 6th November
 
Exam briefing - Admission slips

Very important assembly for ALL exam students

9:00am   Hall  
Wed, 7th November
 
Senior Assembly
11:00am   Library  
Thu, 8th November
 
Level 3 Drama exam (AM)

Exam starts at 9.30

9:10am   Hall  
 
YES trip to cattle sales
11:00am to 3:30pm   Stratford  
Fri, 9th November
 
Level 2 Physics exam (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 1 Geography (PM)
1:40pm    
 
LRC music concert trip
12:30pm to 3:30pm    
Mon, 12th November
 
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Mon, 12th November to Fri, 16th November    
 
Level 1 English exam (AM)

Morning exams start at 9.30am

9:10am   Hall  
Tue, 13th November
 
Level 3 Calculus exam (am)

Exam starts at 9.30am

9:10am   Hall  
 
STP interviews - WITT

For students doing 3-2 programmes in 2019

  Meeting room  
Wed, 14th November
 
Level 2 Maths and Stats (AM)

Morning exams start at 9.30am

9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 1 Music exam (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 3 History exam (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 2 Accounting exam (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Visual arts trip
9:00am to 1:30pm   Govett Brewster/Puke Ariki  
Thu, 15th November
 
LRC Sailability
10:00am to 2:00pm   Waitara River  
 
Level 2 Geography (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 3 Chemistry (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 1 Science (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Rotokare Bioblitz
9:00am to 3:00pm   Rotokare scenic reserve  
Fri, 16th November
 
TSSSA Ultimate Frisbee
   
Mon, 19th November
 
Level 1 History (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 2 Te Reo Maori (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 3 Biology (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 2 English (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Staff Meeting - DWB Strat Plan
3:15pm to 4:30pm    
Tue, 20th November
 
Rock Wall
9:00am to 3:00pm   At school  
 
Level 2 Drama (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 3 Physics (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
 
Level 1 Maths and Stats (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Girls Volleyball Trip
Tue, 20th November to Fri, 23rd November    
Wed, 21st November
 
Level 3 English (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Pastoral Assembly
11:00am    
Thu, 22nd November
 
Level 1 Agriculture (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 3 Statistics (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
Fri, 23rd November
 
Level 2 Biology (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 3 Geography (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 2 Home Economics (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
Mon, 26th November
 
BOT Meeting
5:00pm   Staffroom  
 
Level 1 Drama (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 2 Chemistry (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Level 3 Te Reo (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
Tue, 27th November
 
Level 2 Music (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
Wed, 28th November
 
TSSSA Show Jumping
  Stratford A&P Showgrounds  
 
Level 2 History (PM)
1:40pm   Hall  
Thu, 29th November
 
LRC Sailability
10:00am to 2:00pm   Waitara River  
Fri, 30th November
 
Level 1 Te Reo Maori (AM)
9:10am   Hall  
 
Year 13 Graduation Dinner
6:00pm    
Subscribe to the calendar and the events by copying this URL and enter it into your calendar such as iCal, Google Calendar, Outlook: http://www.waitarahs.school.nz/kamar/index.php/ics/school.ics