Calendar -


Showing Events for October, 2018

SMTWTFS
30th SEPTEMBER
1st OCTOBER
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Year 9 TOPEC
16
Year 9 TOPEC
17
Year 9 TOPEC
18
LRC Sailability
Year 9 TOPEC
Behind Lines Concert
19
Level 1 Digitech CAT
Year 10 TOPEC
20
21
22
23
Level 1 Digitech CAT
YES Awards evening
24
Urenui pa trip (powhiri)
25
Year 9 Progress & Pathways
26
Level 1 digitech CAT
27
28
TSSSA Duathlon
29
BOT Meeting
30
9LMG/JLO trip to Pukekura Park
31
Special Olympics Swimming
TSSSA Jnr Rugby League
Full Assembly
1st NOVEMBER
Special Olympics Swimming
TSSSA Jnr Rugby League
Full Assembly
2
Special Olympics Swimming
TSSSA Jnr Rugby League
Full Assembly
3
Special Olympics Swimming
TSSSA Jnr Rugby League
Full Assembly
October2018
Mon, 15th October
 
Year 9 TOPEC

9JMS class

   
Tue, 16th October
 
Year 9 TOPEC

9LMG class

   
Wed, 17th October
 
Year 9 TOPEC

9MWL class

   
Thu, 18th October
 
LRC Sailability
10:00am to 2:00pm   Waitara River  
 
Year 9 TOPEC

9MSK class

   
 
Behind Lines Concert
6:40pm to 10:00pm   TSB Showplace  
Fri, 19th October
 
Level 1 Digitech CAT
12:30pm to 1:20pm   J1  
 
Year 10 TOPEC

Selected Year 10s

   
Tue, 23rd October
 
Level 1 Digitech CAT
11:40am to 1:00pm   J1  
 
YES Awards evening
  Quality Hotel, New Plymouth  
Wed, 24th October
 
Urenui pa trip (powhiri)
10:30am to 1:00pm   Urenui  
Thu, 25th October
 
Year 9 Progress & Pathways
9:00am to 3:00pm   Foundation rooms  
Fri, 26th October
 
Level 1 digitech CAT
11:40am to 12:30pm   J1  
Sun, 28th October
 
TSSSA Duathlon
  Lepperton School, NP  
Mon, 29th October
 
BOT Meeting
5:00pm   Staffroom  
Tue, 30th October
 
9LMG/JLO trip to Pukekura Park
11:35am to 1:30pm    
Wed, 31st October
 
Special Olympics Swimming
9:00am to 3:00pm   TSB Pools, Stratford  
 
TSSSA Jnr Rugby League
  TBC  
 
Full Assembly
11:00am   Hall  
Subscribe to the calendar and the events by copying this URL and enter it into your calendar such as iCal, Google Calendar, Outlook: http://www.waitarahs.school.nz/kamar/index.php/ics/school.ics