Calendar -


Showing Events for November, 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
Deans Assembly
Progress & Pathways interviews
2018 Prefect Applications close
2
Progress & Pathways interviews
3
Round the Mountain Relay
NZQA Assembly
4
Round the Mountain Relay
Past Students 70th Reunion
5
6
7
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
8
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Form Time Assembly - voting
Sports Prizegiving
9
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
NZQA Exams start
LRC Sailability
L1 Drama - PM
10
L2 Physics - PM
L1 Music - PM
11
12
13
L1 English - AM
L3 Te Reo Maori - AM
14
L2 History - PM
L3 English - PM
15
L1 Science - AM
L2 Geography - PM
L3 Chemistry - PM
16
L2 Chemistry - PM
L3 Biology - AM
17
18
19
20
L1 Mathematics - AM
L3 Physics - PM
BOT Meeting
21
L2 Te Reo Maori - AM
L1 Home Economics - PM
L2 English - PM
10L Puke Ariki visit
22
TSSSA Rugby League
L2 Home Economics - AM
L2 Biology - PM
L3 Geography - PM
23
L1 Geography - AM
24
L1 History - AM
L3 History - AM
L2 Mathematics - PM
25
26
27
L3 Maths Statistics - AM
Jnr Volleyball Competition
28
Jnr Volleyball Competition
29
Jnr Volleyball Competition
TSSSA Show Jumping
Full Assembly
30
Jnr Volleyball Competition
Snr Academic Prizegiving
L1 Te Reo Maori - AM
Documentation Day
31
32
November2017
Wed, 1st November
 
Deans Assembly
10:40am   Hall  
 
Progress & Pathways interviews

For Years 10, 11 and 12 only. School will finish at 1.30pm.

Wed, 1st November to Thu, 2nd November 2:00pm    
 
2018 Prefect Applications close
2:00pm    
Fri, 3rd November
 
Round the Mountain Relay
Fri, 3rd November to Sat, 4th November    
 
NZQA Assembly

For all students sitting externals. Explanation of how exams run and handing out student admission sheets.

2:45pm    
Sat, 4th November
 
Past Students 70th Reunion

Afternoon tea and student lead tours.

  Hall  
Tue, 7th November
 
TSSSA Modified Sports Week
Tue, 7th November to Thu, 9th November    
Wed, 8th November
 
Form Time Assembly - voting

Voting for 2018 Prefects

10:40am    
 
Sports Prizegiving

Hall

6:30pm   School Hall  
Thu, 9th November
 
NZQA Exams start
   
 
LRC Sailability
10:00am to 2:00pm   Waitara Boat Ramp  
 
L1 Drama - PM
2:00pm    
Fri, 10th November
 
L2 Physics - PM
2:00pm    
 
L1 Music - PM
2:00pm    
Mon, 13th November
 
L1 English - AM
9:30am    
 
L3 Te Reo Maori - AM
9:30am    
Tue, 14th November
 
L2 History - PM
2:00pm    
 
L3 English - PM
2:00pm    
Wed, 15th November
 
L1 Science - AM
9:30am    
 
L2 Geography - PM
2:00pm    
 
L3 Chemistry - PM
2:00pm    
Thu, 16th November
 
L2 Chemistry - PM
2:00pm    
 
L3 Biology - AM
9:30am    
Mon, 20th November
 
L1 Mathematics - AM
9:30am    
 
L3 Physics - PM
2:00pm    
 
BOT Meeting
5:00pm   Staffroom  
Tue, 21st November
 
L2 Te Reo Maori - AM
9:30am    
 
L1 Home Economics - PM
2:00pm    
 
L2 English - PM
2:00pm    
 
10L Puke Ariki visit
8:45am to 3:00pm   New Plymouth  
Wed, 22nd November
 
TSSSA Rugby League

9 aside boys and girls

   
 
L2 Home Economics - AM
9:30am    
 
L2 Biology - PM
2:00pm    
 
L3 Geography - PM
2:00pm    
Thu, 23rd November
 
L1 Geography - AM
9:30am    
Fri, 24th November
 
L1 History - AM
9:30am   School Hall  
 
L3 History - AM
9:30am   School Hall  
 
L2 Mathematics - PM
2:00pm   School Hall  
Mon, 27th November
 
L3 Maths Statistics - AM
9:30am   School Hall  
 
Jnr Volleyball Competition

North Island Junior Volleyball Competition, South Auckland

Mon, 27th November to Fri, 1st December   South Auckland  
Wed, 29th November
 
TSSSA Show Jumping
   
 
Full Assembly
   
Thu, 30th November
 
Snr Academic Prizegiving
7:00pm   School Hall  
 
L1 Te Reo Maori - AM
9:30am   School Hall  
 
Documentation Day
9:00am to 10:00am    
Subscribe to the calendar and the events by copying this URL and enter it into your calendar such as iCal, Google Calendar, Outlook: http://www.waitarahs.school.nz/kamar/index.php/ics/school.ics